Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Claremorris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Claremorris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Claremorris with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2328,222
UaupesBrazil 7,9694,952
UbatubaBrazil 9,2545,751
UberabaBrazil 8,9785,579
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5373,441
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,6084,106
UpernavikGreenland 3,0301,883
UummannaqGreenland 2,8201,753
UdineItaly 1,7941,115
Ustica IslandItaly 2,3671,471
UenoJapan 9,6205,978
UnzendakeJapan 9,6335,986
UrakawaJapan 9,0185,604
UshibukaJapan 9,6796,015
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5415,929
UwajimaJapan 9,6626,004
UkmergeLithuania 2,1651,345
UtenaLithuania 2,2121,374
UlaangomMongolia 6,3553,949
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,2094,480
UlgiiMongolia 6,3163,925
UliastaiMongolia 6,7594,200
UmnugoviMongolia 6,4003,977
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,4254,614
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1685,697
UfaRussia 4,0622,524
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2642,650
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,8894,281
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4924,655
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8054,229
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5172,185
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7654,825
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9204,300
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6074,105
Umm BeninSudan 5,8743,650
UmeňSweden 2,0001,243
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,1286,293
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8106,096
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,6275,982
UrfaTurkey 4,0592,522
UsakTurkey 3,3372,074
Uman’Ukraine 2,7481,708
UzgorodUkraine 2,2311,386
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,3573,329
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,4843,408
Urbana, IlUsa 5,8723,649
Urbana, OhUsa 5,5983,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -