Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Claremorris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Claremorris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Claremorris with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2332,009
In SalahAlgeria 3,0921,921
InnsbruckAustria 1,600994
IbiriteBrazil 8,8605,506
IguatuBrazil 7,2584,510
IlheusBrazil 8,1395,057
ImperatrizBrazil 7,5034,662
IndaialBrazil 9,7646,068
IpameriBrazil 8,7795,455
IraiBrazil 9,9516,184
IreceBrazil 7,8694,890
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9484,939
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,7974,845
ItaitubaBrazil 7,7804,835
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5905,338
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9085,536
ItapevaBrazil 9,4485,871
ItirucuBrazil 8,0174,982
ItuacuBrazil 8,1125,041
IvinhemaBrazil 9,4895,896
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1853,222
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,1272,564
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,7063,546
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,4672,154
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2922,667
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,1096,282
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,0798,127
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3978,325
ImbertDominican Republic 6,3963,975
IzobambaEcuador 8,7155,416
IsmailiaEgypt 4,1702,591
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,1375,056
IoanninaGreece 2,7231,692
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,7311,697
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,9731,226
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,6554,757
IranshahrIran 6,2883,907
IstranaItaly 1,7501,088
IidaJapan 9,5915,960
IizukaJapan 9,5545,937
IrakoJapan 9,6636,005
IriomotejimaJapan 10,2136,347
IrozakiJapan 9,7186,039
IshigakijimaJapan 10,2416,364
IshinomakiJapan 9,3795,828
IwamizawaJapan 8,8835,520
IzuharaJapan 9,4485,871
IrbidJordan 4,2312,629
IfraneMorocco 2,2681,409
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,18011,919
IlorinNigeria 5,1753,216
InchonNorth Korea 9,0175,603
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,8501,771
IslamabadPakistan 6,5674,081
IquitosPeru 8,7075,411
IloiloPhilippines 11,5237,161
IasiRomania 2,6601,653
IcaRussia 7,7804,835
IlirnejRussia 6,5624,078
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7884,839
IrkutskRussia 6,7144,172
Ivdel’Russia 4,0502,517
IbizaSpain 1,8281,136
IspartaTurkey 3,4812,163
IstanbulTurkey 3,1491,957
IzmirTurkey 3,2151,998
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,3551,463
IzmailUkraine 2,8441,767
Imperial, NeUsa 6,6324,121
Independence, KsUsa 6,6004,101
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,7022,922
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,7843,594
Indianola, IaUsa 6,1623,829
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,5633,457
Inverness, FlUsa 6,3583,951
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,0003,728
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,4313,375
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,9693,088
IsokaZambia 8,1075,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -