Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Claremorris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Claremorris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Claremorris with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1843,843
TiranaAlbania 2,5351,575
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6452,265
TebessaAlgeria 2,4311,510
TimimounAlgeria 2,8221,754
TindoufAlgeria 2,8981,801
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5871,607
TrelewArgentina 12,0317,476
TucumanArgentina 10,4556,497
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1029,384
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1009,383
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5819,061
TibooburraAustralia 16,44310,218
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6589,730
TshaneBotswana 9,1395,679
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1615,072
TarauacaBrazil 8,9685,573
TauaBrazil 7,2614,512
TefeBrazil 8,1635,073
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5435,309
TeresinaBrazil 7,2594,511
TiriosBrazil 7,1424,438
TorresBrazil 10,0346,235
TracuateuaBrazil 7,0244,365
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,2385,741
TriunfoBrazil 7,3734,581
TucuruiBrazil 7,4194,610
TuriacuBrazil 7,0214,363
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3572,708
Terrace, BcCanada 6,7734,209
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4063,981
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,5913,474
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6513,511
Thompson, MbCanada 5,3023,295
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,3433,320
Timmins, OnCanada 4,8613,020
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1444,440
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,0693,150
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,0813,157
Trenton, OnCanada 4,9193,056
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,0133,115
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,6952,296
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,9497,425
TaiyuanChina 8,4205,232
TaoyuanChina 10,0386,238
TengchongChina 8,8465,497
TønderDenmark 1,162722
TylstrupDenmark 1,250777
TystofteDenmark 1,319819
TamayoDominican Republic 6,5534,072
TahrirEgypt 4,0712,530
TantaEgypt 4,0772,534
TallinEstonia 2,1271,322
TartuEstonia 2,2341,388
TampereFinland 2,1051,308
TurkuFinland 2,0091,248
ToulonFrance 1,607999
ToulouseFrance 1,353841
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,2178,835
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,3029,509
TchibanGabon 6,5584,075
TbilisiGeorgia 4,1402,572
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,161722
TamaleGhana 4,9793,094
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7931,736
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9921,859
TimehriGuyana 6,8554,260
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,9814,959
TelaHonduras 7,8524,879
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,9815,581
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,9815,581
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0968,138
TabrizIran 4,4822,785
TeheranIran 4,9933,102
Tel AvivIsrael 4,2162,620
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,4491,522
TarvisioItaly 1,7881,111
TermoliItaly 2,1951,364
TorinoItaly 1,542958
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,524947
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,4021,492
TrevicoItaly 2,2851,420
TrevisoItaly 1,7571,092
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8521,151
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,535954
TabouIvory Coast 5,4843,408
TadotsuJapan 9,5945,962
TakadaJapan 9,4385,865
TakamatsuJapan 9,6005,966
TakayamaJapan 9,5085,908
TanegashimaJapan 9,8666,131
TatenoJapan 9,6005,966
TateyamaJapan 9,7066,032
TokushimaJapan 9,6435,992
TokyoJapan 9,6305,984
TomakomaiJapan 8,9415,556
TottoriJapan 9,4855,894
ToyamaJapan 9,4485,871
ToyookaJapan 9,4985,902
TsuJapan 9,6355,987
TsurugaJapan 9,5255,919
TsuyamaJapan 9,5215,916
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7982,982
TripoliLebanon 4,0752,532
TobrukLibya 3,5662,216
TripoliLibya 2,9231,817
TelsiaiLithuania 1,9981,242
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7266,044
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2676,380
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9506,183
ThyoloMalawi 8,8335,489
TawauMalaysia 11,9097,401
TessalitMali 3,8232,375
TimbuktuMali 4,1412,573
TombMali 4,1472,577
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,9162,434
TacubayaMexico 8,2945,154
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,9634,948
TarialanMongolia 6,8464,254
TosontsengelMongolia 6,7414,189
TsetserlegMongolia 7,0054,353
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,4544,632
TangierMorocco 2,0151,252
TarfayaMorocco 2,8861,793
TazaMorocco 2,2031,369
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,1565,690
TaungooMyanmar 9,2915,774
ThandweMyanmar 9,2035,719
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,46710,233
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,13011,888
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,12111,261
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,14211,895
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,57711,544
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,33411,393
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,30011,372
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,18711,301
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,06211,846
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,18211,298
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,17611,294
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,27511,356
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,21411,318
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,38011,422
TemukaNew Zealand 18,96211,783
TimaruNew Zealand 18,96811,787
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,74511,648
TahouaNiger 4,4922,791
TillaberyNiger 4,4882,789
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1565,690
TromsoNorway 2,2631,406
TrondheimNorway 1,548962
ThumraitOman 6,6664,143
TacnaPeru 9,8766,137
TarapotoPeru 9,1465,683
TrujilloPeru 9,4605,878
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,5937,204
TorunPoland 1,8191,131
TimisoaraRomania 2,3241,444
TambovRussia 3,2782,037
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,4043,358
TaraRussia 4,9543,078
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6612,897
TermezRussia 5,9093,672
TernejRussia 8,5635,321
TobolskRussia 4,5682,839
TomskRussia 5,5003,418
Tot’MaRussia 3,1371,949
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,7662,340
TuapseRussia 3,5942,233
TuraRussia 5,5693,461
TurukhanskRussia 5,0163,117
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,4783,404
TortosaSpain 1,599994
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,2555,751
TokerSudan 5,5853,470
TartousSyria 4,0462,514
TaipeiTaiwan 10,0536,247
TaboraTanzania 7,6074,727
TakThailand 9,6385,989
TrangThailand 10,5296,543
TabligboTogo 5,3263,310
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0986,275
TunisTunisia 2,3891,485
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,7802,971
TireeUk 337210
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 511317
TernopilUkraine 2,4121,499
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6086,592
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,2253,868
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,6754,148
Talladega, AlUsa 6,2933,911
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,3903,971
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,4784,026
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,5173,428
Taunton, MaUsa 4,6582,895
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,3603,952
Temple, TxUsa 7,1704,455
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,8654,266
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,5034,041
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,4873,410
Toledo, IaUsa 6,0253,744
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,4903,412
Tooele, UtUsa 7,2444,502
Topeka, KsUsa 6,4113,984
Towanda, PaUsa 5,0123,115
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,0784,398
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,0323,127
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,8924,904
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,6584,137
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,3773,963
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,5743,464
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7263,558
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9624,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -