Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Claremorris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Claremorris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Claremorris with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8553,638
ShkoderAlbania 2,4621,530
SkikdaAlgeria 2,2351,389
SaltaArgentina 10,2786,387
San AntonioArgentina 11,7947,329
San LuisArgentina 11,1316,917
San RafaelArgentina 11,3537,055
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3537,055
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5026,526
SarmientoArgentina 12,4207,718
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,32110,763
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,31410,759
SalzburgAustria 1,6721,039
SakiAzerbaijan 4,3172,683
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,5502,827
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,4542,767
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,3021,430
SaveBenin 5,1833,221
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4755,888
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2671,409
SalvadorBrazil 7,9324,929
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2256,354
SantaremBrazil 7,5324,681
SantosBrazil 9,3505,810
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2115,724
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,8194,859
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2604,511
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9336,172
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1486,306
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1125,662
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0574,385
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5775,330
São PauloBrazil 9,3165,789
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1435,681
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9395,555
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7204,798
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8014,847
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8105,474
SobralBrazil 7,0184,361
SoureBrazil 7,0624,388
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,9414,935
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5976,585
SurubimBrazil 7,2904,530
SadovoBulgaria 2,8001,740
SandanskiBulgaria 2,7361,700
SofiaBulgaria 2,6651,656
SiemreapCambodia 10,2446,366
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,8002,361
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,4223,991
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,0962,545
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0054,353
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9192,435
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,9492,454
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0043,731
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,1883,224
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,6492,268
Scott, SkCanada 6,0933,786
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,8352,383
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,9842,476
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,4612,772
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7413,567
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,4373,379
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,3703,337
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,1363,813
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6884,156
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4342,134
Summerside, PeCanada 3,8942,420
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,1993,852
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,2053,856
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6652,278
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8711,784
SalCape Verde 4,2862,663
SantiagoChile 11,3637,061
SewellChile 11,4017,085
ShanghaiChina 9,4365,864
ShantouChina 9,9856,205
ShenyangChina 8,4755,266
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,7504,816
Simon BolivarColombia 7,3954,595
San JoseCosta Rica 8,1405,058
SibenikCroatia 2,1201,317
SplitCroatia 2,1691,348
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,537955
StudsgårdDenmark 1,171728
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4153,986
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4303,996
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,3783,963
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,4153,986
SamanaDominican Republic 6,3613,953
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,4674,019
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,4544,010
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4954,036
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5174,050
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3873,969
SanchezDominican Republic 6,3793,964
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,4283,994
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,4674,019
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,4644,017
San GabrielEcuador 8,5805,332
SalloumEgypt 3,6672,278
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,8922,418
SohagEgypt 4,4892,790
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4452,762
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,1415,059
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5707,811
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4131,499
StrasbourgFrance 1,290802
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,7624,202
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,7214,177
SukhumiGeorgia 3,7862,353
SchleswigGermany 1,208750
StuttgartGermany 1,374854
SamosGreece 3,2562,023
Skiros IslandGreece 3,0061,868
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2642,028
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,6531,649
SiguiriGuinea 4,7022,922
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,0194,983
SzegedHungary 2,2201,379
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9361,203
StykkisholmurIceland 1,477918
SagarIndia 7,7484,814
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6384,125
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6828,502
SemnanIran 5,1383,193
ShahroudIran 5,1753,216
ShirazIran 5,5633,457
ShannonIreland 11370
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6431,021
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2741,413
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,5661,595
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7431,083
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9511,212
Scuro MountainItaly 2,4921,549
SigonellaItaly 2,5751,600
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4293,374
SagaJapan 9,5805,953
SaigoJapan 9,3815,830
SakaiJapan 9,4465,870
SakataJapan 9,2905,773
SapporoJapan 8,8885,523
SaseboJapan 9,5695,946
SendaiJapan 9,3875,833
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7316,047
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5325,923
ShinjoJapan 9,3195,791
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7456,056
ShirakawaJapan 9,4895,896
ShizuokaJapan 9,6666,006
SumotoJapan 9,6255,981
SuttsuJapan 8,8895,524
SuwaJapan 9,5445,931
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,7917,327
SavannakhetLaos 9,9936,210
SiauliaiLithuania 2,0651,283
SiluteLithuania 1,9561,215
SkopjeMacedonia 2,6041,618
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,4005,841
SalimaMalawi 8,5625,321
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,7617,309
SibuMalaysia 11,7507,302
SanMali 4,5052,800
SegouMali 4,4902,790
SikassoMali 4,7202,933
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1436,303
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,3175,168
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,2954,533
SainshandMongolia 7,6264,739
SafiMorocco 2,3831,481
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7091,684
SittweMyanmar 8,9635,570
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,39511,431
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,066662
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,8891,796
SaiqOman 6,4353,998
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,7284,181
SurOman 6,6014,102
SialkotPakistan 6,7494,194
SibbiPakistan 6,5644,079
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0656,254
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,9016,153
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7607,308
SandomierzPoland 2,1021,306
SniezkaPoland 1,7071,061
SuwalkiPoland 2,0741,289
SzczecinPoland 1,553965
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8591,155
Santa MariaPortugal 2,2401,392
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,2173,863
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3236,415
Satu MareRomania 2,3141,438
SibiuRomania 2,5071,558
SulinaRomania 2,9171,813
SadrinskRussia 4,4342,755
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4471,521
SalekhardRussia 4,1232,562
SaratovRussia 3,6272,254
SejmcanRussia 6,9454,316
SelagoncyRussia 5,8513,636
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6825,395
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2804,524
SmolenskRussia 2,6321,636
SociRussia 3,6732,282
SortovalaRussia 2,4731,537
SuntarRussia 6,3143,924
SurgutRussia 4,6622,897
SverdlovskRussia 4,2302,629
SyktyvkarRussia 3,5232,189
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0723,773
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1043,793
SeychellesSeychelles 8,8005,469
SingaporeSingapore 11,3667,063
SliacSlovakia 2,0251,259
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0205,605
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6705,388
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,442896
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,264786
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,198745
SevilleSpain 1,8291,136
SennarSudan 5,8093,610
ShambatSudan 5,5473,447
ShendiSudan 5,4993,417
StenseleSweden 1,9201,193
StockholmSweden 1,7581,093
StorlienSweden 1,6111,001
SundsvallSweden 1,8161,128
SantisSwitzerland 1,477918
SongeaTanzania 8,3005,158
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,9076,156
SongkhlaThailand 10,6216,600
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9206,164
Surat ThaniThailand 10,3516,432
SurinThailand 10,0836,266
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8933,041
SokodeTogo 5,0563,142
SfaxTunisia 2,6121,623
SousseTunisia 2,5041,556
SamsunTurkey 3,5982,236
SiirtTurkey 4,2092,616
SivasTurkey 3,7522,332
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,5753,464
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 459285
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 527327
SarataUkraine 2,8591,777
SarnyUkraine 2,3991,491
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,2332,009
SumyUkraine 2,9391,826
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1033,793
SaltoUruguay 10,5766,572
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,9014,910
Safford, AzUsa 7,7694,828
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,5482,826
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,4414,002
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,1163,800
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,4003,977
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,9323,686
Salem, InUsa 5,8233,618
Salem, OrUsa 7,3974,596
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,2054,477
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,3434,563
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,3724,581
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,1965,093
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0274,988
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,2163,863
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,1955,093
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,6523,512
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,2345,117
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,1765,080
Santuck, ScUsa 5,8763,652
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,1803,219
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,0513,760
Scott City, KsUsa 6,8194,237
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,6534,134
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,8233,618
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1254,427
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1374,435
Sedan, KsUsa 6,6014,102
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9874,342
Selma, AlUsa 6,4384,001
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,8453,011
Seymour, InUsa 5,8233,618
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,8363,627
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,6034,103
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,8384,249
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,1953,849
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,1243,805
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,6403,505
Southport, NcUsa 5,6943,539
Sparta, IlUsa 6,1203,803
Spencer, WvUsa 5,5063,421
Spickard, MoUsa 6,2033,855
Spokane, WaUsa 6,9004,287
Spooner, WiUsa 5,6733,525
Springfield, IlUsa 5,9863,720
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,4223,991
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5714,704
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,8203,617
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,1153,800
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,4623,394
Stamford, CtUsa 4,9103,051
State College, PaUsa 5,1733,214
State University, MsUsa 6,4864,030
State University, NmUsa 7,6814,773
Staunton, VaUsa 5,4453,384
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,9494,318
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,1183,802
Stockton, CaUsa 7,9444,937
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,1073,795
Storrs, CtUsa 4,7402,945
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,6394,125
Summerville, ScUsa 5,9143,675
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1594,448
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,2573,888
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,2813,903
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,8973,043
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7073,546
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,5794,710
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,2634,513
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1994,473
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0041,867
SocotraYemen 7,1074,417
SenangaZambia 8,3505,189
SerenjeZambia 8,3195,170
SeshekeZambia 8,5295,300
SolweziZambia 8,0565,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -