Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Claremorris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Claremorris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Claremorris with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7076,654
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4286,480
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,0186,847
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9808,066
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0846,266
RosarioArgentina 10,8446,738
RichmondAustralia 17,27010,731
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,22810,084
RecifeBrazil 7,2884,529
RemansoBrazil 7,7044,787
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,9695,574
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1325,675
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7046,030
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9135,539
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,3483,944
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,4093,361
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,0303,747
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0343,749
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2202,623
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6464,130
Roberval, QcCanada 4,3062,676
RuoqiangChina 7,0314,369
Rafael NunezColombia 7,5384,684
RandersDenmark 1,245773
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,5474,069
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,3713,959
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,0788,127
RumipambaEcuador 8,7785,455
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,4122,741
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,5272,813
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,2852,663
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,6994,163
RostockGermany 1,374854
RhodesGreece 3,4312,132
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,466911
ReykhólarIceland 1,495929
ReykjavíkIceland 1,370851
RamsarIran 4,8583,019
RashtIran 4,7582,957
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 239148
RadicofaniItaly 1,9381,204
Resia PassItaly 1,582983
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9001,181
RivoltoItaly 1,7891,111
Rolle PassItaly 1,6891,050
RomeItaly 2,0551,277
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,0531,276
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8251,134
RumoiJapan 8,8025,469
RigaLatvia 2,0941,301
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0611,281
RodriguesMauritius 10,6656,627
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,6084,106
RabatMorocco 2,1941,364
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,4695,884
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4265,236
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,61211,566
RangioraNew Zealand 18,85111,714
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,72411,635
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,11111,254
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,20711,314
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,23411,331
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,09011,863
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,21111,317
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,17011,291
RivasNicaragua 8,1235,048
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7874,217
RebolyRussia 2,5001,554
Rostov On DonRussia 3,4552,147
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,5863,471
RagaSudan 5,9073,671
RashadSudan 5,8343,626
RenkSudan 5,9373,690
RumbekSudan 6,2653,893
RanongThailand 10,2406,363
Roi EtThailand 9,9836,203
RizeTurkey 3,8922,419
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,5483,447
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,8391,764
RomnyUkraine 2,8641,780
RovnoUkraine 2,3961,489
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1073,795
RochaUruguay 10,7336,670
Racine, WiUsa 5,6543,514
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,6003,480
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,4534,010
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,4544,011
Reading, PaUsa 5,0823,158
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,7904,841
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,6914,158
Redding, CaUsa 7,7614,823
Redlands, CaUsa 8,0735,017
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7254,801
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,7343,563
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,3823,344
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,3823,344
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,5663,459
Rochester, MnUsa 5,8503,635
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,9963,104
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,1263,807
Rockford, IlUsa 5,7743,588
Rockville, InUsa 5,8103,610
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,1443,818
Rome, GaUsa 6,1493,821
Roseau, MnUsa 5,6773,528
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,5684,703
Roswell, NmUsa 7,4224,612
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,1843,221
Rushville, IlUsa 6,0573,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -