Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Claremorris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Claremorris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Claremorris with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6182,248
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3231,443
DavisAntarctica 15,3059,510
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7349,156
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2308,843
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1307,537
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,03410,585
DhakaBangladesh 8,5055,285
D’UccleBelgium 962598
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6595,381
DiamantinoBrazil 8,8095,474
DouradosBrazil 9,5195,915
DoualaCameroon 5,7853,595
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,2852,042
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,7443,569
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,3293,933
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4714,021
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,3242,066
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5192,187
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,2962,670
Dryden, OnCanada 5,4373,379
DuianChina 7,8174,858
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3331,450
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,5444,066
DajabonDominican Republic 6,4794,026
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,5754,086
DabaaEgypt 3,9022,425
DakhlaEgypt 4,4262,751
DijonFrance 1,223760
DresdenGermany 1,562971
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,5951,612
DebrecenHungary 2,2471,396
DalatangiIceland 1,309814
DaltonganjIndia 8,0685,014
DarbhangaIndia 7,9984,970
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4265,236
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4315,239
DumkaIndia 8,2485,125
DwarkaIndia 7,2474,503
DezfulIran 5,0683,149
DublinIreland 183114
DecimomannuItaly 2,0951,302
DobbiacoItaly 1,6881,049
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2483,261
Deir-AllaJordan 4,2442,637
DagorettiKenya 7,4244,613
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,2711,411
DedzaMalawi 8,6055,348
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,4864,652
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3714,580
DaweiMyanmar 9,8386,113
De BiltNetherlands 965600
De KooyNetherlands 917570
Den HelderNetherlands 914568
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,46611,475
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,87311,728
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,02511,201
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,14411,896
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,14511,897
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,215755
DalbandinPakistan 6,3923,972
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,5744,085
DirPakistan 6,3603,952
DroshPakistan 6,3273,932
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8846,763
DohaQatar 5,8523,636
DorohoiRomania 2,5361,576
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3612,710
DudinkaRussia 4,7392,945
DzardzanRussia 5,8693,647
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,6753,526
DakarSenegal 4,3992,733
DaruSierra Leone 5,0883,162
DurbanSouth Africa 10,0686,256
DamazinSudan 6,0213,741
DongolaSudan 5,1023,170
DamascusSyria 4,2032,612
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,2032,612
Deir EzzorSyria 4,2882,665
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8993,666
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,0975,032
DjerbaTunisia 2,7261,694
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,0972,546
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 467290
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 300186
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,0661,905
DonetskUkraine 3,2772,036
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0983,790
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,0413,754
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,4523,388
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,9934,345
Danville, IlUsa 5,8723,649
Darlington, ScUsa 5,7823,593
Davenport, WaUsa 6,9274,305
David City, NeUsa 6,3283,933
Dayton, OhUsa 5,6393,504
Dayton, WaUsa 7,0344,371
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,4554,011
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,8464,876
Decatur, IlUsa 5,9343,687
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,5384,684
Delaware, OhUsa 5,5583,454
Delphine, InUsa 5,7343,563
Denton, MdUsa 5,1843,221
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,8984,286
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,1003,790
Deseret, UtUsa 7,4144,607
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,8283,622
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,4153,365
Dickson, TnUsa 6,1373,814
Dillon, MtUsa 6,9004,288
Dixon, IlUsa 5,8433,631
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,7774,211
Dover, DeUsa 5,1843,221
Dover, TnUsa 6,1823,842
Dublin, TxUsa 7,1354,434
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,8563,639
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,6173,491
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,0883,783
Durham, NhUsa 4,5772,844
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3872,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -