Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Claremorris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Claremorris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Claremorris with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,25610,723
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1367,541
WilliamtownAustralia 17,23710,711
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4719,614
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9109,265
WoomeraAustralia 16,31310,137
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3718,930
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7382,323
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,1433,196
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2803,902
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,4283,994
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,0993,168
Windsor, OnCanada 5,3883,348
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,6793,529
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,9093,672
WillemstadCuraçao 6,9644,328
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,1536,930
WajimaJapan 9,3685,821
WakamatsuJapan 9,4435,868
WakayamaJapan 9,6455,993
WakkanaiJapan 8,6475,373
WajirKenya 7,3024,538
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8105,475
WindhoekNamibia 8,8455,496
WaihiNew Zealand 18,16211,286
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,29311,367
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,22411,324
WaimateNew Zealand 19,01411,816
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,31011,378
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,55611,531
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,59711,556
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,25411,343
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,99711,183
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,43511,456
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,27311,355
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,30911,377
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,51811,507
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,16211,286
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,58411,548
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,45111,466
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,60411,561
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,60611,562
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,68311,610
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,09811,246
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,22011,322
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,11011,254
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,91111,751
WintonNew Zealand 19,15211,901
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,11011,254
WarsawPoland 1,9991,242
WroclawPoland 1,7691,100
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8745,514
Wad MedaniSudan 5,7203,555
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,9013,046
WauSudan 6,0943,787
WaddingtonUk 563350
Waco, TxUsa 7,1184,423
Wake IslandUsa 11,8867,386
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,6784,150
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,2623,891
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,9643,706
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,0764,397
Walnut, IlUsa 5,8433,631
Warren, OhUsa 5,3583,329
Warren, PaUsa 5,1593,206
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,1343,812
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,2623,270
Washington, IaUsa 6,0413,754
Washington, InUsa 5,8863,657
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,4684,020
Watertown, NyUsa 4,8303,001
Watertown, SdUsa 6,0313,747
Watertown, WiUsa 5,7083,547
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,5153,427
Waverly, OhUsa 5,6333,500
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,2013,853
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,5674,081
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,2613,891
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,0594,386
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,7014,164
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,4313,375
West Chester, PaUsa 5,1113,176
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,4253,993
West Point, GaUsa 6,2293,871
West Point, NyUsa 4,9103,051
White Hall, IlUsa 6,0733,774
Whitestown, InUsa 5,7473,571
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,0014,350
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,6344,123
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,9374,311
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,9983,106
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,3983,354
Williamson, WvUsa 5,6453,508
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,0803,157
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,1533,824
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,1113,176
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,1093,175
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,6683,522
Windsor, IlUsa 6,0113,735
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,5983,479
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,9593,703
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,5004,661
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,7103,548
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,8903,660
Winslow, AzUsa 7,6354,744
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,8123,611
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,3543,327
Wooster, OhUsa 5,4313,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -