Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Claremorris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Claremorris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Claremorris with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,467912
LuandaAngola 7,2654,515
LuenaAngola 7,7804,835
La PlataArgentina 10,9246,788
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,0186,225
La RiojaArgentina 10,7806,699
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0776,883
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9858,069
Las LomitasArgentina 10,0266,230
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,79411,057
LavertonAustralia 17,34910,781
LearmonthAustralia 14,1408,787
LongreachAustralia 15,9749,927
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9749,926
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,37210,795
Low HeadAustralia 17,72911,017
LinzAustria 1,7231,071
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 857533
LerwickUk 856532
La PazBolivia 9,6175,976
LavrasBrazil 9,0215,606
LencoisBrazil 7,9844,961
LinharesBrazil 8,6585,380
LondrinaBrazil 9,4825,892
LomBulgaria 2,5771,601
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7103,548
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,1043,172
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,0973,167
Langara, BcCanada 6,9584,324
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,0053,110
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,4974,038
London, OnCanada 5,2213,245
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6752,284
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,3883,348
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8614,264
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9161,812
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,0506,867
LanzhouChina 8,1405,058
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0084,977
Las GaviotasColombia 7,7874,839
LimonCosta Rica 8,0675,013
LarnacaCyprus 3,9022,425
LimassolCyprus 3,8802,411
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0465,000
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4284,616
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,120696
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,4113,984
La VegaDominican Republic 6,4374,000
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4504,008
LuperonDominican Republic 6,4063,981
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,7315,426
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,0935,651
LuxorEgypt 4,6292,876
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,1565,068
Laucala BayFiji 16,0099,948
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3351,451
Le MansFrance 910565
LilleFrance 894556
LyonFrance 1,334829
LambarnGabon 6,3073,920
LastourvilleGabon 6,3883,970
LibrevilleGabon 6,1603,828
LeipzigGermany 1,463909
LindenbergGermany 1,550963
LamiaGreece 2,8851,793
LarissaGreece 2,8261,756
LemnosGreece 2,9721,847
LimnosGreece 2,9801,852
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1333,811
LabeGuinea 4,7242,935
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1296,915
La CeibaHonduras 7,8104,853
La MesaHonduras 7,9054,912
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8034,228
LudhianaIndia 6,9734,333
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6291,634
LatinaItaly 2,1121,312
LatronicoItaly 2,4081,496
LecceItaly 2,5201,566
LodwarKenya 6,9314,307
Luang PrabangLaos 9,5385,927
LiepajaLatvia 1,9181,192
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0021,244
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,140709
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,5761,601
LabuanMalaysia 11,6647,248
LuqaMalta 2,6911,672
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2543,887
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5625,320
LashioMyanmar 9,0025,594
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,86411,722
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,99311,803
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,68311,610
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,93611,767
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,52611,512
LincolnNew Zealand 18,89111,739
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,59511,555
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,59511,555
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,59511,555
LagosNigeria 5,3583,329
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,277793
LillehammerNorway 1,416880
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,8144,235
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6646,005
LimaPeru 9,7036,030
LegaspiPhilippines 11,3397,046
LisbonPortugal 1,6681,037
LeninbadRussia 5,8373,627
LevsiRussia 4,3642,712
LungiSierra Leone 5,0293,125
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,8741,165
LanzaroteSpain 2,7791,727
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,345836
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,520945
LuganoSwitzerland 1,539956
LatakiaSyria 3,9872,478
LampangThailand 9,5325,923
LoeiThailand 9,7396,052
Lop BuriThailand 9,9196,164
LomeTogo 5,3683,336
LeemingUk 491305
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 857533
London, EnglandUk 636395
London-GatwickUk 657408
LynehamUk 532331
L’VovUkraine 2,2861,420
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,7971,738
LozovajaUkraine 3,1391,950
LubnyUkraine 2,8711,784
LuckUkraine 2,3501,460
LuganskUkraine 3,3462,079
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,7793,591
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,9803,716
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,9064,291
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,9914,344
Lake City, FlUsa 6,3423,941
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,6822,910
Laketown, UtUsa 7,0494,381
Lamar, MoUsa 6,3983,976
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,2254,490
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,8233,618
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,8594,262
Langdon, NdUsa 5,7873,596
Laramie, WyUsa 6,8164,235
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6054,726
Larned, KsUsa 6,7004,163
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,9364,310
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,7874,839
Laurel, MdUsa 5,2483,261
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,3793,964
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,5772,844
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,1263,807
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,3363,937
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,3183,926
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,7103,548
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,9583,702
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,7983,603
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,1983,851
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,5603,455
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,9824,339
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,4462,763
Lexington, MoUsa 6,3183,926
Lexington, VaUsa 5,4973,416
Libby, MtUsa 6,7414,189
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,3383,938
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,3133,302
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,0113,736
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,5504,070
Llano, TxUsa 7,2814,524
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,6904,157
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,1525,066
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,1355,055
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,1555,067
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,4234,613
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,5393,442
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,8683,647
Louisville, MsUsa 6,4864,030
Loup City, NeUsa 6,4343,998
Lowville, NyUsa 4,8122,990
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,2304,493
Luling, TxUsa 7,3084,541
Lusk, WyUsa 6,6284,119
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,5153,427
LivingstoneZambia 8,6215,357
LundaziZambia 8,3525,190
LusakaZambia 8,4735,265
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4625,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -