Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Claremorris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Claremorris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Claremorris with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1343,812
BustAfghanistan 6,1723,836
BatnaAlgeria 2,3241,444
BecharAlgeria 2,5281,571
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1781,354
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6791,665
BiskraAlgeria 2,3971,490
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1231,940
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6578,486
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6528,484
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6688,494
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1138,149
ByrdAntarctica 16,24410,094
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4717,128
BarilocheArgentina 12,1007,519
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9106,779
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,69910,377
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,74210,404
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2638,863
BrestBelarus 2,1781,354
BrusselsBelgium 962598
Belize CityBelize 7,7474,814
BeninBenin 5,3663,335
BohiconBenin 5,2713,275
BermudaBermuda 4,9493,075
BageBrazil 10,4066,466
BambuiBrazil 8,9305,549
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9785,579
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3584,572
BarcelosBrazil 7,8354,868
BarraBrazil 7,8964,906
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,4034,600
BarreirasBrazil 8,0785,020
BelémBrazil 7,1324,432
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8475,498
BelterraBrazil 7,5664,702
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7274,802
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9926,209
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1335,054
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5715,326
BrevesBrazil 7,2514,506
BurgasBulgaria 2,9391,826
BurundiBurundi 7,2674,516
BatouriCameroon 5,8723,649
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2382,634
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9324,308
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,7062,924
Banff, AbCanada 6,5064,043
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,8433,009
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,0691,907
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,4524,009
Bissett, MbCanada 5,5163,428
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5964,099
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,7842,973
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9394,312
Brandon, MbCanada 5,8263,620
Broadview, SkCanada 5,9303,685
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2161,999
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0694,393
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4092,119
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,6794,151
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,9443,072
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0253,744
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,5923,475
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5627,806
BeijingChina 8,3625,196
BarranquillaColombia 7,4524,631
Benito SalasColombia 8,2055,099
BogotáColombia 7,9744,955
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8391,143
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4173,988
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5964,099
BaniDominican Republic 6,5074,044
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,5634,078
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4203,990
BahariyaEgypt 4,1662,589
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2312,629
BiarritzFrance 1,263785
BordeauxFrance 1,155718
BrestFrance 667415
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,7739,180
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,7719,179
BitamGabon 6,0393,753
BanjulGambia 4,5272,813
BerlinGermany 1,488925
BrockenGermany 1,332828
BokeGuinea 4,7852,974
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6902,914
BudapestHungary 2,0761,290
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,0921,300
BangaloreIndia 8,6245,359
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,1765,080
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5135,290
BikanerIndia 7,0444,377
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,3857,696
BabolsarIran 5,0023,108
Bandar AbbasIran 6,0023,729
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7362,943
Bandar LengehIran 5,9583,702
BirjandIran 5,7293,560
BushehrIran 5,4933,413
BaghdadIraq 4,7172,931
BasraIraq 5,1633,209
BelmulletIreland 8855
Birr, OffalyIreland 10263
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,3681,471
BergamoItaly 1,607999
BolognaItaly 1,7851,109
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,6501,025
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,4421,518
BrindisiItaly 2,4761,539
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1083,174
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1253,185
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,6573,516
BeirutLebanon 4,1052,551
BenghaziLibya 3,3412,076
BirzaiLithuania 2,1511,337
BitolaMacedonia 2,6541,649
BlantyreMalawi 8,7755,453
BvumbweMalawi 8,8035,470
BintuluMalaysia 11,7387,294
BamakoMali 4,5692,839
Bko-SMali 4,5802,846
BougounMali 4,7052,924
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1751,973
BaitagMongolia 6,6234,116
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4814,028
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,0844,402
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,5954,719
BayandelgerMongolia 7,6454,751
BayankhongorMongolia 7,0834,401
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,4444,626
BulganMongolia 6,9834,339
BhamawMyanmar 8,8485,499
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,18211,920
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,80211,684
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,15111,900
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,64211,584
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,48011,484
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,9364,931
BilmaNiger 4,3242,687
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6112,865
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6281,633
BergenNorway 1,136706
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,136706
BjornoyaNorway 2,6241,631
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9521,213
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,7521,089
BadinPakistan 7,0424,376
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,8784,274
BalakotPakistan 6,5214,052
BarkhanPakistan 6,6564,136
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,9324,929
BascoPhilippines 10,5296,543
BialystokPoland 2,1141,314
BejaPortugal 1,7481,086
BragancaPortugal 1,336830
BistritaRomania 2,4561,526
BucharestRomania 2,7151,687
BajkitRussia 5,6233,494
BarabinskRussia 5,2523,263
BarnaulRussia 5,6493,510
BerezovoRussia 4,1462,576
BiserRussia 4,0572,521
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7574,820
BogdarinRussia 6,8864,279
BogucanyRussia 5,9183,678
BomnakRussia 7,3544,570
BorRussia 5,3743,340
BorzjaRussia 7,3714,581
BratskRussia 6,2653,893
BelgradeSerbia 2,3341,450
BoSierra Leone 5,0953,166
BontheSierra Leone 5,1453,197
BratislavaSlovakia 1,9181,192
BerberaSomalia 6,7604,201
BusanSouth Korea 9,3465,808
BadajozSpain 1,6581,030
BarcelonaSpain 1,608999
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,324823
BabanusaSudan 5,7223,556
BaselSwitzerland 1,350839
BernSwitzerland 1,388863
BangkokThailand 10,0146,223
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,9996,214
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,5975,964
BizerteTunisia 2,3291,448
BalikesirTurkey 3,1731,972
BursaTurkey 3,2051,991
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,5563,453
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 197122
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 208129
Belfast-AldergroveUk 208129
Birmingham, EnglandUk 504313
Bournemouth-HurnUk 586364
Brighton, EnglandUk 683424
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,0545,005
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,2774,522
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,2133,240
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8843,656
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8853,657
Batesville, MsUsa 6,4684,020
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,8324,246
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,5764,086
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,6053,483
Bedford, MaUsa 4,6462,887
Beeville, TxUsa 7,4234,613
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,9653,706
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,9734,955
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0594,387
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,5752,843
Bettles, AkUsa 6,2413,878
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4073,981
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,4433,382
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,6024,103
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,9513,077
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,2963,912
Bishop, CaUsa 7,8444,874
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,1063,795
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,6023,481
Blackville, ScUsa 5,9583,703
Blaine, WaUsa 7,0214,363
Blakely, GaUsa 6,3903,971
Block Island, RiUsa 4,8663,024
Boerne, TxUsa 7,3664,578
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,1864,465
Booneville, MsUsa 6,3253,930
Boonton, NjUsa 4,9433,072
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,6222,872
Bowler, WiUsa 5,5623,456
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,9773,714
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,1343,812
Brenham, TxUsa 7,1894,467
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,8423,009
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,4724,022
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,7893,597
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,0063,111
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,7593,579
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,5174,050
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,6314,121
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6154,732
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,2573,888
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,9404,934
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,4573,391
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,4973,416
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,0753,153
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,8564,261
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,6573,515
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,0043,731
Burlington, VtUsa 4,6172,869
Burns, OregonUsa 7,3264,552
BajsunUzbekistan 5,8313,624
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8914,282
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,1814,462
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9545,564
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9685,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -