Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Claremorris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Claremorris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Claremorris with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3539,541
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,7186,039
ParanaArgentina 10,7196,661
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3666,442
PehuajoArgentina 11,1816,948
PergaminoArgentina 10,9306,792
PigeArgentina 11,3707,066
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,8616,749
PosadasArgentina 10,0846,266
PresidenciaArgentina 10,2296,356
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2596,996
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9386,797
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0759,368
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2628,862
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,1861,358
ParakouBenin 5,0413,133
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4944,657
ParacatuBrazil 8,6765,391
ParanaBrazil 8,2355,117
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5955,963
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1065,659
ParintinsBrazil 7,6584,759
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0104,356
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0266,230
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8055,471
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5114,667
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5394,685
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3415,183
PeixeBrazil 8,2135,104
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6184,734
PicosBrazil 7,4134,606
PiraiBrazil 9,1285,672
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6205,357
PompeuBrazil 8,8115,475
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,5885,958
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3414,562
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7686,070
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,6395,368
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1606,313
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0795,020
PosseBrazil 8,3345,179
PlevenBulgaria 2,6931,673
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7871,732
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4726,508
Peace River, AbCanada 6,1753,837
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2602,647
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8384,249
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,7822,972
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,9633,084
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,1863,223
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0874,404
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,5262,191
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0674,391
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,7363,564
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8733,650
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5904,095
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8604,263
Princeton, BcCanada 5,8573,640
ParronChile 11,4347,105
Puerto AysenChile 12,5607,805
Puerto MonttChile 12,2167,591
Punta ArenasChile 13,1678,182
PingbianChina 9,0565,627
PeralesColombia 8,0625,010
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,4284,616
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,1865,087
PragueCzech Republic 1,6361,017
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6194,113
PimentelDominican Republic 6,4133,985
PoloDominican Republic 6,5854,092
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,3923,972
PichilingueEcuador 8,8405,493
PortoviejoEcuador 8,8985,529
PuyoEcuador 8,7825,457
Port-SaidEgypt 4,1112,555
ParisFrance 956594
PerpignanFrance 1,500932
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,6388,475
Port-GentilGabon 6,2693,895
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,4735,887
PotsdamGermany 1,475917
PatrasGreece 2,8941,798
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4942,171
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,1641,345
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1343,812
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,6274,118
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,6544,756
PecsHungary 2,1141,314
PambanIndia 9,0595,629
PuneIndia 7,8904,903
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,3507,053
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,8227,346
PadovaItaly 1,7551,091
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6521,027
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,4271,508
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,4091,497
PantelleriaItaly 2,4751,538
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7071,061
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0881,298
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9651,221
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1141,314
PiacenzaItaly 1,6651,034
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7981,117
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8501,150
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1661,346
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,3511,461
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,0771,290
PrizziItaly 2,4671,533
PakseLaos 10,1926,334
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,7736,694
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3636,440
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4026,464
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1628,179
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,4251,507
PatheinMyanmar 9,3835,831
PutaoMyanmar 8,5835,334
PyiMyanmar 9,2265,733
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,33810,152
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,16211,286
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,48611,488
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,48611,487
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,56011,533
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,03511,207
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,29011,366
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,7444,812
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6253,495
PohangNorth Korea 9,2645,756
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8295,486
PadidanPakistan 6,8054,229
PanjgurPakistan 6,5314,058
ParachinarPakistan 6,3553,949
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6334,122
PeshawarPakistan 6,4414,002
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6539,106
PilarParaguay 10,1386,300
PiscoPeru 9,8096,096
PiuraPeru 9,2875,771
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,3005,779
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4237,098
PoznanPoland 1,7221,070
PrzemyslPoland 2,2091,373
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,483921
PortalegrePortugal 1,6091,000
Porto Portugal 1,400870
PavelecRussia 3,1091,932
PecoraRussia 3,7462,328
PermRussia 3,9372,446
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0845,023
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6601,653
PjatigorskRussia 3,8572,397
PoronajskRussia 8,2745,141
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,4162,123
Providenja BayRussia 6,8134,234
PskovRussia 2,3471,458
PodorSenegal 4,1542,581
PopradSlovakia 2,0771,291
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,3056,404
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5315,923
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8051,122
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,2115,724
Port SudanSudan 5,4483,386
ParamariboSuriname 6,7474,193
PiteňSweden 2,1131,313
PalmyraSyria 4,2282,627
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,7669,176
PhetchabunThailand 9,7996,089
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7146,036
PhraeThailand 9,5845,956
PhuketThailand 10,4196,475
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,3906,456
Prachin BuriThailand 10,0336,234
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,1436,303
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6454,129
Plymouth, EnglandUk 500311
PoltavaUkraine 2,9891,858
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6516,619
PradoUruguay 10,8456,739
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,8116,718
Palestine, IlUsa 5,9483,696
Pana, IlUsa 5,9863,720
Paoli, InUsa 5,8233,618
Paris, IlUsa 5,8723,649
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,7773,590
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,6724,146
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,8324,246
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,8614,263
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,6474,131
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,3603,952
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1314,432
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,5744,085
Peoria, IlUsa 5,9253,682
Perry, OkUsa 6,7424,190
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,0713,151
Philo, OhUsa 5,4953,415
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,8464,876
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,2703,896
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,5774,087
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,7103,548
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,0673,770
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3433,320
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,9103,051
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,6342,880
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,3713,959
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,0564,385
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,7103,548
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,8583,640
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,3853,968
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,1204,424
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,0564,385
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,9743,091
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,1204,424
Portage, WiUsa 5,6343,501
Portland, MaineUsa 4,4902,790
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3164,546
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,8343,625
Prescott, ArUsa 6,6584,137
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8234,240
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,2583,267
Princeton, InUsa 6,0253,744
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,6922,916
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,0004,350
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,4814,649
PetaukeZambia 8,4685,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -