Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Claremorris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Claremorris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Claremorris with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2013,853
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,3343,936
JuninArgentina 11,0106,842
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,4095,847
JacobinaBrazil 7,8064,851
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0364,373
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1854,465
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6985,405
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0185,604
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,1663,832
JiuquanChina 7,5304,679
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,1425,060
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,4534,010
JimaniDominican Republic 6,6004,101
JoensuuFinland 2,4251,507
JokioinenFinland 2,0801,292
JyvskylFinland 2,2211,380
JakobshavnGreenland 2,7331,698
JulianehbGreenland 2,3261,446
JagdalpurIndia 8,3745,204
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,2387,605
JerusalemIsrael 4,2472,639
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,0324,991
JosNigeria 5,1303,188
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,9141,190
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,9201,193
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,7064,167
JhelumPakistan 6,6624,140
JiwaniPakistan 6,5394,063
JuliacaPeru 9,6255,981
JakutskRussia 6,6484,131
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,8762,409
JenisejskRussia 5,6913,536
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8875,523
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5075,286
JamestownSaint Helena 7,7494,815
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,3753,340
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,0163,739
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,5755,950
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9001,181
JubaSudan 6,5524,071
JokkmokkSweden 2,1091,311
JönköpingSweden 1,508937
Jonkoping ASweden 1,503934
JendoubaTunisia 2,3571,464
JerbaTunisia 2,6981,676
JerseyUk 686426
JaltaUkraine 3,2482,018
Jackson, MsUsa 6,6104,108
Jackson, TnUsa 6,2643,893
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,2173,864
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,9953,726
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,2753,278
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6304,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -