Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Claremorris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Claremorris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Claremorris with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2453,881
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2733,898
KhostAfghanistan 6,3883,970
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0593,765
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6078,456
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3379,531
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8251,134
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,3022,673
KandiBenin 4,8523,015
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7694,206
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,8693,026
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,8723,027
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7864,217
Kenora, OnCanada 5,5303,436
Kingston, OnCanada 4,8533,015
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7513,574
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,2053,234
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6142,246
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,5942,855
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,2923,910
KashiChina 6,2793,902
KunmingChina 9,0945,651
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8494,256
KhargaEgypt 4,5202,809
KosseirEgypt 4,6802,908
KajaaniFinland 2,3591,466
KuopioFinland 2,3311,448
KuusamoFinland 2,4711,536
KarlsruheGermany 1,312815
KasselGermany 1,272790
KonstanzGermany 1,440895
KumasiGhana 5,2693,274
KalamataGreece 3,0081,869
KerkiraGreece 2,6761,663
Kythira IslandGreece 3,1321,946
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,6561,651
Kap TobinGreenland 1,9661,221
KankanGuinea 4,8192,994
KindiaGuinea 4,8683,025
KissidougouGuinea 4,9273,062
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,1516,929
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9656,193
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,9676,193
KeszthelyHungary 2,0051,246
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,233766
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4685,262
KotaIndia 7,4494,629
KozhikodeIndia 8,6585,380
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6138,459
KermanIran 5,7923,599
KermanshahIran 4,8212,996
Khoram AbadIran 4,9673,087
KilkennyIreland 167104
KingstonJamaica 6,9564,322
KagoshimaJapan 9,7646,068
KanazawaJapan 9,4445,869
KaruizawaJapan 9,5255,919
KatsuuraJapan 9,7016,029
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6215,979
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7195,418
KobeJapan 9,5985,964
KochiJapan 9,6616,004
KofuJapan 9,5975,964
KumagayaJapan 9,5705,947
KumamotoJapan 9,6415,991
KumejimaJapan 10,1516,308
KureJapan 9,5595,940
KushiroJapan 8,9675,572
KutchanJapan 8,8915,525
KyotoJapan 9,5815,954
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,9333,687
KitaleKenya 7,1054,415
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2863,285
KufraLibya 4,2372,633
KaunasLithuania 2,1141,314
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9291,199
KybartaiLithuania 2,0521,275
KarongaMalawi 8,1475,063
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,8186,722
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,6477,238
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,0546,869
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,9446,801
KuantanMalaysia 11,0956,895
KuchingMalaysia 11,7417,296
KayesMali 4,3732,718
KeniebaMali 4,5492,827
KidalMali 4,0232,500
KitaMali 4,5202,809
KoutiaMali 4,6072,863
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0648,118
KisinevMoldova 2,7581,714
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7164,795
KhatgalMongolia 6,6874,156
KhovdMongolia 6,4734,023
KhujirtMongolia 7,1144,421
KhutagMongolia 6,8944,284
KenitraMorocco 2,1671,347
KalewaMyanmar 8,7735,452
KathaMyanmar 8,8075,473
KawthaungMyanmar 10,2406,363
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,0695,635
KengtungMyanmar 9,2615,755
KhamtiMyanmar 8,6045,347
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,2985,778
KathmanduNepal 7,8314,867
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,28410,119
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,74311,647
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,26011,347
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,57511,543
KarioiNew Zealand 18,39511,431
KawerauNew Zealand 18,22511,325
KopuaNew Zealand 18,44711,463
KanoNigeria 4,8853,036
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0715,637
KarasjokNorway 2,4671,533
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,235767
KristiansandNorway 1,163722
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,421883
KhasabOman 6,0773,777
KarachiPakistan 6,9024,289
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9034,290
KhanpurPakistan 6,8214,238
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6254,117
KororPalau 12,4137,714
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0521,275
KlodzkoPoland 1,7771,104
KoszalinPoland 1,6371,017
KrakowPoland 2,0011,244
KalakanRussia 6,9374,311
KaliningradRussia 1,9101,187
KamenskoeRussia 7,0864,403
KandalaksaRussia 2,6401,641
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1181,938
KazanRussia 3,6322,257
KemRussia 2,6991,677
KerchRussia 3,3402,075
KhabarovskRussia 8,1575,069
KirenskRussia 6,3863,968
KirovRussia 3,5492,205
KljuciRussia 7,7454,813
KolpasevRussia 5,2833,283
KorfRussia 7,3244,551
KostromaRussia 3,0761,912
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3963,353
KotlasRussia 3,3212,063
KrasnodarRussia 3,5412,201
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4452,762
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,0822,536
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,9063,670
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7362,322
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,8162,372
KurganRussia 4,5632,836
KurskRussia 2,9961,862
KyraRussia 7,2734,519
KigaliRwanda 7,1674,454
KoldaSenegal 4,5712,841
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9133,053
KosiceSlovakia 2,1621,343
KimberleySouth Africa 9,7366,050
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7855,459
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,2965,777
KadugliSudan 5,8513,636
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,2353,253
KassalaSudan 5,7833,594
KhartoumSudan 5,5543,452
KostiSudan 5,7943,601
KalmarSweden 1,6331,015
KaresuandoSweden 2,3061,433
KarlstadSweden 1,499931
KristianstadSweden 1,495929
KamishliSyria 4,2252,626
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9256,168
Khlong YaiThailand 10,3346,421
Khon KaenThailand 9,8946,148
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,0816,264
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,9916,208
KairouanTunisia 2,4941,550
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,9042,426
KarsTurkey 4,0952,545
KastamonuTurkey 3,4272,130
KayseriTurkey 3,7262,315
KonyaTurkey 3,5932,233
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,0173,118
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,7453,570
KinlossUk 553344
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,0741,910
KievUkraine 2,6931,674
KirillovkaUkraine 3,2232,003
KirovogradUkraine 2,8891,796
KlepininoUkraine 3,1791,976
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,0051,867
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2761,414
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,9811,852
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,5513,449
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,6864,155
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,3413,941
Keene, NhUsa 4,6422,884
Kenton, OhUsa 5,5473,447
Kenton, OkUsa 7,0194,362
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,7134,172
Kimball, NeUsa 6,7474,192
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,1854,465
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,8034,228
Kinston, NcUsa 5,6163,490
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,5804,710
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,9403,691
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,1914,469
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4243,992
KabompoZambia 8,1215,046
KabweZambia 8,3735,203
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3695,201
KafirondaZambia 8,1685,076
KaomaZambia 8,2685,138
KasamaZambia 8,0505,003
KasempaZambia 8,1765,080
KawambwaZambia 7,9204,921
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6655,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -