Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Claremorris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Claremorris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Claremorris with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,8203,617
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7331,698
HuamboAngola 7,7604,822
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6079,077
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,91211,130
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,90511,127
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7139,764
Horta, FaialAzores 2,2541,401
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5004,039
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9872,478
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,9692,467
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,1353,191
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3232,065
Harrow, OnCanada 5,4033,357
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7423,568
Hope, BcCanada 6,9324,308
HaikouChina 9,9816,202
HailarChina 7,5984,722
HamiChina 7,0064,354
HetanChina 6,7054,166
HavanaCuba 6,8894,281
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,3963,974
HigueyDominican Republic 6,3743,961
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,5544,073
HelwanEgypt 4,1782,596
HurguadaEgypt 4,5572,832
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 933580
HelsinkiFinland 2,1331,325
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1541,338
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,3198,898
HamburgGermany 1,247775
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,246774
HannoverGermany 1,250777
HelgolandGermany 1,102685
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,546961
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,3412,076
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,7771,726
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2276,977
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,1526,930
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,228763
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,2875,149
HaifaIsrael 4,1562,582
HaboroJapan 8,7595,443
HachijojimaJapan 9,9016,153
HachinoheJapan 9,1625,694
HagiJapan 9,5015,904
HakodateJapan 9,0065,597
HamadaJapan 9,4735,887
HamamatsuJapan 9,6696,008
HikoneJapan 9,5705,947
HimejiJapan 9,5665,945
HiradoJapan 9,5425,930
HirooJapan 9,0165,603
HiroshimaJapan 9,5395,927
HitaJapan 9,5975,964
HitoyoshiJapan 9,7036,030
HunLibya 3,3962,111
HomboriMali 4,3152,682
HomalinMyanmar 8,6605,381
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,5625,942
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,76211,659
HighbankNew Zealand 18,88511,736
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,79211,678
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,16311,908
HororataNew Zealand 18,88311,734
HyderabadPakistan 6,9474,317
HuanucoPeru 9,4485,871
HelPoland 1,8011,119
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1585,069
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4652,775
HatangaRussia 5,0713,151
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8012,362
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7534,818
HailSaudi Arabia 5,0253,123
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,0041,245
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9919,316
HaejuSouth Korea 8,9265,547
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6755,391
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,4675,883
HalaibSudan 5,1753,216
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,7523,574
HudeibaSudan 5,4453,384
HaparandaSweden 2,2481,397
HarnosandSweden 1,8421,145
HamaSyria 4,0832,537
HassakahSyria 4,2362,633
Hua HinThailand 10,0836,266
HakkariTurkey 4,3542,706
Hull, EnglandUk 573356
HersonUkraine 3,0151,873
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,5031,555
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,2844,526
Hanover, NhUsa 4,5752,843
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,0883,783
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1503,200
Hart, MiUsa 5,4523,388
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,7592,957
Hartington, NeUsa 6,2293,871
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,1873,845
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,5284,056
Hays, KsUsa 6,6194,113
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,9614,947
Hebron, NeUsa 6,4794,026
Helena, MtUsa 6,7154,173
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,0253,123
Henderson, NcUsa 5,5393,442
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,8763,652
Hermit, CoUsa 7,1674,454
Hernando, MsUsa 6,4023,978
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,3743,961
Highmore, SdUsa 6,1443,818
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,0463,136
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,0113,735
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,5363,440
Holly, CoUsa 6,8784,274
Homer, AkUsa 6,9764,335
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,8163,614
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,0823,779
Horton, KsUsa 6,3593,951
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,5284,056
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,5173,428
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,3463,322
Houma, LaUsa 6,8754,272
Houston, TexasUsa 7,1394,437
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,6523,512
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,2103,859
Huron, SdUsa 6,1473,820
HanoiVietnam 9,6435,992
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,6486,617
HarareZimbabwe 8,8385,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -