Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Claremorris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Claremorris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Claremorris with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1253,806
FarahAfghanistan 5,9643,706
FormosaArgentina 10,0676,256
ForrestAustralia 15,7639,795
FrancistownBotswana 9,0375,615
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7624,202
FloraniaBrazil 7,1444,440
FlorestaBrazil 7,4674,640
FlorianoBrazil 7,4414,624
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8106,096
FormosaBrazil 8,5215,295
FortalezaBrazil 6,9594,325
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,8436,116
FrancaBrazil 9,0425,619
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,5723,463
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,7083,547
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,8733,649
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1663,832
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4253,993
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8753,651
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6503,511
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,3113,922
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,9443,694
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,1072,552
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,1032,549
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4672,154
FayaChad 4,6492,889
FamagustaCyprus 3,9022,425
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,133704
FarafraEgypt 4,2282,628
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4994,038
FichtelbergGermany 1,537955
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,270789
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,6761,663
FrederikshbGreenland 2,5261,570
FaranahGuinea 4,8603,020
FalconaraItaly 1,9751,227
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8341,140
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2701,411
FonniItaly 2,0391,267
FrontoneItaly 1,9451,209
FrosinoneItaly 2,1261,321
FukauraJapan 9,1095,660
FukueJapan 9,5845,955
FukuiJapan 9,4875,896
FukuokaJapan 9,5505,934
FukushimaJapan 9,4295,859
FukuyamaJapan 9,5605,941
FushikiJapan 9,4355,863
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,9303,685
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,9286,169
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2676,380
FunchalMadeira 2,4271,508
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,2573,888
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,2221,381
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,321821
FaroPortugal 1,8591,155
FerganaRussia 5,9493,697
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0293,125
FalunSweden 1,6571,030
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 720447
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2942,047
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,3753,962
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,4203,989
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,0413,754
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,9323,686
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,8763,651
Farmington, MeUsa 4,3812,722
Farmington, MnUsa 5,7993,603
Farmington, MoUsa 6,1513,822
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,1493,821
Fayette, IaUsa 5,8893,659
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,5584,075
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,6823,531
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,2763,900
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,1873,845
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,3804,586
Findlay, OhUsa 5,5223,431
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,6714,767
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,3883,348
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,6173,491
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,8424,252
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,0083,733
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,7974,224
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,5314,059
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,4594,013
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,6354,123
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,6223,494
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,0004,350
Framingham, MaUsa 4,6532,892
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,8363,627
Franklin, LaUsa 6,9244,303
Franklin, PaUsa 5,2943,290
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,3233,308
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,9684,952
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,0113,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -