Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Claremorris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Claremorris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Claremorris with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0723,773
ChlefAlgeria 2,1031,307
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,2831,419
CeresArgentina 10,5986,586
ChamicalArgentina 10,8496,742
ChepesArgentina 10,9576,809
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3697,686
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5646,565
CórdobaArgentina 10,8436,738
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,8496,742
CorrientesArgentina 10,2156,348
CairnsAustralia 15,3739,553
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,35710,786
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3418,911
CedunaAustralia 16,21410,076
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,36010,166
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5239,646
Cobar MoAustralia 16,83110,459
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9689,301
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,04110,589
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8889,873
ChittagongBangladesh 8,7005,406
CharnocksBarbados 6,3063,918
CotonouBenin 5,3663,335
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8455,496
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1005,655
CabroboBrazil 7,4854,651
CaceresBrazil 9,0325,613
CaetiteBrazil 8,1845,086
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2304,493
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3305,798
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5985,964
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1985,716
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3644,576
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2265,112
CaparaoBrazil 8,8365,491
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9355,552
CaratingaBrazil 8,7705,450
CaravelasBrazil 8,4555,254
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2455,124
CarolinaBrazil 7,6854,775
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5775,951
CataguasesBrazil 8,9565,565
CatalaoBrazil 8,8185,480
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1625,693
CaxiasBrazil 7,2584,510
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0726,259
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0484,380
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9935,589
ChapecoBrazil 9,9206,164
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,5925,339
CipoBrazil 7,7274,802
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,8584,883
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7355,428
CordeiroBrazil 9,0125,600
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2055,099
CorumbaBrazil 9,3255,795
CoximBrazil 9,1415,680
CrateusBrazil 7,1834,464
CuiabaBrazil 8,9085,535
CuritibaBrazil 9,6145,974
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,4414,002
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,7902,976
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0454,378
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1101,933
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3432,077
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5802,225
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,3203,306
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1014,413
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0974,410
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1011,927
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,7624,202
Chapais, QcCanada 4,3912,728
Charlo, NbCanada 3,9642,463
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,8612,399
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,8582,397
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0184,361
Chatham, NbCanada 3,9662,464
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,5222,810
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,4122,742
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,5412,200
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9293,063
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,2553,265
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4122,120
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,0023,730
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,8623,021
Comox, BcCanada 7,0504,381
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,2013,232
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,1522,580
Coronation, AbCanada 6,2423,879
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,6484,131
ChicoChile 12,6237,844
ChillanChile 11,7177,281
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,7857,324
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7666,690
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,5967,827
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5267,162
ChangchunChina 8,3285,175
ChangduChina 8,2255,111
ChangshaChina 9,3265,796
ChengduChina 8,6415,370
ChongqingChina 8,8875,523
Camilo DazaColombia 7,5764,708
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9451,209
CamagueyCuba 6,7294,182
CasablancaCuba 6,8704,269
ChebCzech Republic 1,515942
CopenhagenDenmark 1,394866
CabreraDominican Republic 6,3593,951
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,4764,024
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4203,989
CanarEcuador 8,9405,556
CairoEgypt 4,1602,585
CaenFrance 776482
ChateaurouxFrance 1,075668
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,6984,162
CocobeachGabon 6,1053,794
CologneGermany 1,123698
ChiosGreece 3,1561,961
CorfuGreece 2,6761,663
ConakryGuinea 4,9273,062
CatacamasHonduras 7,8224,861
CholutecaHonduras 8,0414,997
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,7925,463
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4355,242
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4355,242
ChahbaharIran 6,4434,004
Collooney, SligoIreland 6339
CorkIreland 205127
Cork (Ap)Ireland 210131
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1091,310
CameriItaly 1,557967
CampobassoItaly 2,2101,373
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0791,292
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1441,332
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0341,264
Cape MeleItaly 1,6521,026
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,3711,473
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,5771,602
CerviaItaly 1,8661,159
CiampinoItaly 2,0721,287
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7751,103
Cisa PassItaly 1,7101,062
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,0111,250
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6941,053
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6501,647
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,5591,590
ChibaJapan 9,6485,995
ChichibuJapan 9,5785,952
ChichijimaJapan 10,6106,593
ChoshiJapan 9,6545,999
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,1072,552
ChilekaMalawi 8,7755,453
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5435,309
ChitipaMalawi 8,0935,029
ChihuahuaMexico 7,9174,920
ComitanMexico 8,1105,040
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9798,065
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,5144,669
ChoirMongolia 7,4014,599
CasablancaMorocco 2,2431,394
ChindeMozambique 9,1345,676
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,5375,926
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,86711,102
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,11411,878
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,87711,730
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,87511,729
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,87111,727
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,60711,562
CondegaNicaragua 7,9884,964
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9526,184
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4145,850
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0145,602
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1945,714
ChhorPakistan 7,0254,365
ChitralPakistan 6,3083,920
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,8416,116
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7556,062
CajamarcaPeru 9,3335,800
ChachapoyasPeru 9,2095,722
ChiclayoPeru 9,3845,831
ChimbotePeru 9,5215,916
CuzcoPeru 9,5425,930
CzestochowaPoland 1,9251,196
CoimbraPortugal 1,504934
CalafatRomania 2,5461,582
CeahlauRomania 2,5571,589
ClujRomania 2,4151,501
ConstantaRomania 2,9021,803
CraiovaRomania 2,5851,606
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7202,933
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3282,689
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7463,571
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3593,952
Cape UelenRussia 6,5874,094
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3825,208
CaraRussia 6,8204,238
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8592,398
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1713,835
ChitaRussia 7,1004,412
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1004,412
CokurdahRussia 6,0673,770
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0304,369
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1066,280
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5925,339
CaceresSpain 1,597992
CadizSpain 1,9221,194
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6821,045
CordobaSpain 1,7931,114
ColomboSri Lanka 9,3145,788
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,9096,158
ChanthaburiThailand 10,2106,345
Chiang MaiThailand 9,4555,875
Chiang RaiThailand 9,3995,841
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,0746,260
ChumphonThailand 10,2286,356
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0381,888
CorumTurkey 3,5602,212
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,5363,440
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8093,610
Cardiff, WalesUk 457284
CernovcyUkraine 2,4831,543
ChernigovUkraine 2,6931,673
CarrascoUruguay 10,8346,732
ColoniaUruguay 10,8676,753
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,2063,856
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,1773,838
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,1843,221
Camden, ScUsa 5,8903,660
Canton, NyUsa 4,6992,920
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,1843,843
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,4363,378
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1372,571
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,0443,756
Casper, WyUsa 6,7274,180
Centralia, WaUsa 7,2094,480
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,2223,245
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,6043,483
Charles City, IaUsa 5,9493,697
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,9113,673
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,9143,675
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,5923,475
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,7903,598
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,4073,360
Chaska, MnUsa 5,8503,635
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,0803,778
Chazy, NyUsa 4,5722,841
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,6042,861
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,7633,581
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,7954,223
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,7804,213
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,7223,556
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,7163,552
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,7914,842
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,4213,369
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,7214,177
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,7353,564
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,7183,553
Circleville, OhUsa 5,5853,470
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,2223,866
Clark, SdUsa 6,0883,783
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,5324,059
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,0403,753
Clayton, NmUsa 7,0744,396
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,3823,345
Clinton, IaUsa 5,8433,631
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6684,765
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,5363,440
College Park, MdUsa 5,2463,260
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,9684,330
Columbia, MoUsa 6,2243,867
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,9023,667
Columbus, GaUsa 5,7973,602
Columbus, InUsa 5,8233,618
Columbus, KsUsa 6,5394,063
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,5513,449
Conception, MoUsa 6,3003,915
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,4944,036
Conway, ArUsa 6,5144,048
Conway, ScUsa 5,7603,579
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,8343,004
Corning, ArUsa 6,3713,959
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,6392,882
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,4614,636
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,0324,370
Cortland, NyUsa 4,9413,070
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4394,623
Covington, LaUsa 6,7134,172
Covington, TnUsa 6,3083,920
Crete, NeUsa 6,3413,940
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,5614,077
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,0143,116
CimbajUzbekistan 5,0143,116
CaracasVenezuela 6,9904,344
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0064,354
CoroVenezuela 7,0814,400
ChipataZambia 8,4535,253
ChomaZambia 8,5655,322
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1325,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -