Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Claremorris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Claremorris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Claremorris with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,8513,636
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9473,696
MilianaAlgeria 2,1221,319
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9244,924
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,32610,767
Malarg EArgentina 11,4977,144
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,9987,456
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2056,963
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8836,763
MendozaArgentina 11,2146,968
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,2066,963
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4466,491
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9479,910
Macquarie IslandAustralia 19,22411,946
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4018,949
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8019,197
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,33710,773
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,35710,786
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,88510,492
Mount GambierAustralia 17,10910,631
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4749,616
MuharraqBahrain 5,7063,546
MinskBelarus 2,3771,477
MogilevBelarus 2,5321,573
MaunBotswana 8,7635,446
MacapaBrazil 7,1064,416
MacauBrazil 7,0324,370
MaceioBrazil 7,4854,651
MachadoBrazil 9,1005,655
ManausBrazil 7,8824,898
MarabaBrazil 7,5584,697
MaringaBrazil 9,5165,914
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,4604,636
Monte AzulBrazil 8,2975,156
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6864,776
MonteiroBrazil 7,3404,561
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5095,288
Morada NovaBrazil 7,0904,406
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8374,870
MamfeCameroon 5,5873,472
MarouaCameroon 5,2353,253
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,1072,552
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,6772,907
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,4313,996
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1873,845
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,9784,336
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,3713,959
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,0304,369
Moncton, NbCanada 3,9702,467
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,0482,515
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,5652,837
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,5902,852
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,0873,782
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,6462,887
Morden, MbCanada 5,7783,591
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,9713,089
MoundouChad 5,4983,416
MatecanaColombia 8,0635,011
MoroniComoros 8,7805,456
MosnovCzech Republic 1,9081,185
MarstalDenmark 1,268788
Melville HallDominica 6,1873,845
MichesDominican Republic 6,3633,954
MocaDominican Republic 6,4223,991
MoncionDominican Republic 6,4594,014
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,4514,009
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,4273,994
MilagroEcuador 8,9425,556
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,8042,364
MinyaEgypt 4,2972,670
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7873,596
MassawaEritrea 5,9463,695
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 935581
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8731,164
MarseilleFrance 1,543959
MontpellierFrance 1,470914
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,9014,289
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,4028,950
MakokouGabon 6,2423,879
MayumbaGabon 6,6104,108
MitzicGabon 6,1813,841
MkamboGabon 6,2263,869
MoandaGabon 6,4774,025
MouilaGabon 6,4524,009
MagdeburgGermany 1,385861
MunichGermany 1,565972
MünsterGermany 1,129702
MethoniGreece 3,0081,869
MilosGreece 3,1831,978
MitiliniGreece 3,1301,945
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,1251,942
MacentaGuinea 5,0243,122
MamouGuinea 4,8283,000
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8366,734
MiskolcHungary 2,1571,340
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,4545,253
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,3244,551
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,7914,841
MusulipatnamIndia 8,5715,326
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,5497,798
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,2358,224
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,8326,731
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2878,878
MashhadIran 5,4933,413
Malin HeadIreland 212132
M. CalamitaItaly 1,8741,165
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,4311,511
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,5401,578
MilanItaly 1,598993
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,553965
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,9451,209
ManIvory Coast 5,1543,203
MaebashiJapan 9,5345,924
MaizuruJapan 9,5235,917
MakurazakiJapan 9,7856,080
MatsueJapan 9,4495,872
MatsumotoJapan 9,5195,915
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6065,969
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,3786,449
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1886,952
MishimaJapan 9,6666,007
MitoJapan 9,5755,950
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7886,083
MiyakoJapan 9,2675,759
MiyakojimaJapan 10,2426,365
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7656,068
MiyazakiJapan 9,7566,062
MombetsuJapan 8,7985,467
MoriokaJapan 9,2415,743
MuroranJapan 8,9595,567
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7156,037
MutsuJapan 9,0745,639
Ma’AnJordan 4,4252,750
MafraqJordan 4,2722,654
MombasaKenya 7,8384,871
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,7475,436
MaseruLesotho 9,8786,139
MonroviaLiberia 5,2803,281
MisratahLibya 3,0481,894
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3285,797
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4425,867
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9686,194
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6746,012
MakhangaMalawi 8,8675,510
MangochiMalawi 8,6625,382
MwmosaMalawi 8,8435,495
MzimbaMalawi 8,3305,176
MzuzuMalawi 8,3045,160
MalaccaMalaysia 11,1756,945
MersingMalaysia 11,2576,995
MiriMalaysia 11,6857,261
MaleMaldives 9,1405,679
MenakaMali 4,3202,685
MoptiMali 4,3802,722
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2548,236
MazatlanMexico 8,4145,228
MeridaMexico 7,5394,685
Mexico CityMexico 8,2945,154
MonterreyMexico 7,8184,858
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,3955,217
MaantyMongolia 7,2914,531
MandalgoviMongolia 7,3764,584
MatadMongolia 7,6444,750
MurenMongolia 6,7564,199
MarrakechMorocco 2,4591,528
MeknesMorocco 2,2221,381
MideltMorocco 2,3631,468
MaputoMozambique 9,7146,037
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9695,574
MandalayMyanmar 8,9915,587
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,0795,642
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,0146,223
MindatMyanmar 8,9165,540
MonywaMyanmar 8,9225,544
MyeikMyanmar 10,0146,223
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,7605,444
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,048651
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,13911,893
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,41911,445
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,16111,285
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,98311,796
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,28511,362
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,32511,387
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,70911,626
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,60811,563
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,63311,579
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,90111,745
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,88011,732
ManaguaNicaragua 8,0895,027
MasatepeNicaragua 8,0995,033
MagariaNiger 4,7932,979
Maine SoroaNiger 4,8643,023
MaradiNiger 4,6932,916
MaiduguriNigeria 5,0473,136
MakurdiNigeria 5,3503,324
MinnaNigeria 5,0953,166
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2765,764
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,8811,169
MajisOman 6,2503,884
MasirahOman 6,7224,177
Muscat  Oman 6,4333,998
MultanPakistan 6,7404,189
MurreePakistan 6,5614,077
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1598,799
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7636,067
MoyobambaPeru 9,1385,679
MactanPhilippines 11,6337,229
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,0636,875
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,291802
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,3913,971
MagadanRussia 7,2924,531
MahackalaRussia 4,2182,621
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,4962,172
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,4962,173
MarkovoRussia 6,8504,256
MinusinskRussia 6,0273,746
MogocaRussia 7,1674,454
MoscowRussia 2,9411,828
MurmanskRussia 2,7211,691
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,1533,202
MatamSenegal 4,2512,642
MogadishuSomalia 7,5694,704
MadridSpain 1,528950
Madrid (b)Spain 1,532952
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,8341,139
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,9261,197
MelillaSpain 2,1031,307
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,8781,167
MalakalSudan 6,0923,786
MbabaneSwaziland 9,7026,029
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,388862
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,3475,808
Mae SariangThailand 9,4475,871
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,6195,977
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,9996,213
MalatyaTurkey 3,9182,434
MersinTurkey 3,8162,371
MuglaTurkey 3,3852,103
Manchester, EnglandUk 443275
ManstonUk 745463
MeloUruguay 10,5126,533
MercedesUruguay 10,7606,686
MontevideoUruguay 10,8436,738
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,1653,831
Madison, FlUsa 6,2603,890
Madison, InUsa 5,7603,579
Madison, NeUsa 6,2623,891
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,7183,553
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,5004,039
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,5473,447
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,2033,855
Marengo, IlUsa 5,7823,593
Marion, InUsa 5,6723,525
Marion, NcUsa 5,7983,603
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,3663,335
Marshall, TxUsa 6,8634,265
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,3133,302
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,7214,176
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,5123,425
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,4744,645
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,0523,761
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,0653,769
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,5904,095
Medford, WiUsa 5,6323,500
Mellette, SdUsa 6,1443,818
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,3843,967
Mena, ArUsa 6,6394,125
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,5244,054
Mexia, TxUsa 7,0674,392
Mexico, MoUsa 6,1963,850
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,5224,053
Midland, TxUsa 7,3974,597
Milan, MnUsa 5,9733,712
Milbank, SdUsa 5,9933,724
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,4103,983
Milford, DeUsa 5,1193,181
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,0993,790
Millen, GaUsa 6,0473,757
Millport, OhUsa 5,3583,329
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,6382,882
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,6453,508
Minden, NeUsa 6,4584,013
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,8203,617
Minonk, IlUsa 5,8673,646
Missoula, MtUsa 6,7934,221
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,6274,118
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,9163,677
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,9803,716
Monroe, NcUsa 5,7853,595
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,9733,712
Montgomery AlUsa 6,3753,962
Montrose, CoUsa 7,2244,489
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,0463,136
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,5513,450
Morganton, NcUsa 5,7983,603
Moro, OrUsa 7,2944,533
Morris, MnUsa 5,8983,665
Morrison, IlUsa 5,8563,639
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,6573,515
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,3393,318
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,0153,738
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,3913,350
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,5122,804
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,0883,783
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,0923,786
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,5283,435
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,6634,140
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,9874,342
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,2874,528
MaracayVenezuela 7,0604,387
MaturinVenezuela 6,8354,247
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,3054,539
MeridaVenezuela 7,4314,618
MagoyeZambia 8,4995,281
MansaZambia 8,0434,998
MbalaZambia 7,9204,922
MfuweZambia 8,3965,217
MisamfuZambia 8,0444,998
MonguZambia 8,2565,131
MpikaZambia 8,2355,117
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4635,259
Mt MakuluZambia 8,4785,268
MumbwaZambia 8,3865,211
MwinilungaZambia 7,9364,932
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,0475,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -