Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Claremorris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Claremorris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Claremorris with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1713,835
NeuquenArgentina 11,7547,304
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0966,895
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,26010,725
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2509,477
Nowra RanAustralia 17,38810,805
NuriootpaAustralia 16,73010,396
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3893,970
NatitingouBenin 4,9133,053
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0445,620
NgaoundereCameroon 5,5403,443
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6353,502
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2822,039
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0584,386
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5572,210
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,9672,465
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7733,588
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,0333,749
North Bay, OnCanada 4,8853,036
N’DjamenaChad 5,0863,161
NanchangChina 9,4425,868
NanjingChina 9,2435,744
NanningChina 9,6225,979
NicosiaCyprus 3,8582,398
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,370851
NaguaDominican Republic 6,3783,964
NeybaDominican Republic 6,5594,076
NegeleEthiopia 6,9274,304
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9779,929
NandiFiji 15,9779,929
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0451,271
NancyFrance 1,195742
NantesFrance 897557
NiceFrance 1,6261,010
NeustrelitzGermany 1,453903
NurembergGermany 1,458906
NurnbergGermany 1,455904
NaxosGreece 3,2091,994
NanortalikGreenland 2,2781,416
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,2961,427
NordGreenland 3,1111,933
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,6481,646
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1123,176
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,0054,975
New DelhiIndia 7,2444,502
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2441,394
NaganoJapan 9,4825,892
NagasakiJapan 9,6185,977
NagoJapan 10,1726,321
NagoyaJapan 9,6035,967
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,2006,339
NaraJapan 9,6175,976
NazeJapan 10,0506,245
NemuroJapan 8,9555,565
NiigataJapan 9,3745,825
NikkoJapan 9,5115,910
NobeokaJapan 9,6986,027
NairobiKenya 7,4234,613
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0428,105
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,1263,807
NidaLithuania 1,9291,199
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,2065,721
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9166,162
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3325,178
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4645,260
NaraMali 4,2892,665
NioroMali 4,2792,659
NemaMauritania 4,1282,565
NouakchottMauritania 4,0062,489
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,49810,252
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,37111,416
NelsonNew Zealand 18,62511,574
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,36111,410
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,55711,532
NandaimeNicaragua 8,1075,038
N’GuigmiNiger 4,7952,980
NiameyNiger 4,5802,846
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1371,328
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5761,601
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,9121,810
NawabshahPakistan 6,8704,269
NokkundiPakistan 6,2893,908
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,6996,027
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,0726,880
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5212,188
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3964,596
NikolaevRussia 2,9521,834
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8064,851
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8954,906
NizneangarskRussia 6,6164,111
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2663,894
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,0042,488
NovgorodRussia 2,5101,560
NovosibirskRussia 5,5043,420
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,3675,821
No. 6Sudan 5,0693,150
NyalaSudan 5,5093,424
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,9206,165
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8096,095
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,4546,496
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,5615,941
NarathiwatThailand 10,7656,690
NigdeTurkey 3,7312,318
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,9073,049
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,0861,918
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,5263,434
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,5263,434
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,0723,773
Natchez, MsUsa 6,7574,199
Neosho, MoUsa 6,4774,025
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,6462,887
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,9753,092
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,2943,290
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,9033,668
New London, WiUsa 5,5903,474
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,7964,223
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,8134,234
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,9323,686
New YorkUsa 4,9103,051
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,9213,058
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,9203,057
Newark, NjUsa 4,9423,071
Newberry, MiUsa 5,3113,300
Newberry, ScUsa 5,9553,700
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,6614,139
Newnan, GaUsa 6,2293,871
Newport, TnUsa 5,8633,643
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,7144,172
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,3533,327
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,2893,908
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,5894,716
North Loup, NeUsa 6,3793,964
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,5474,068
Norton, KsUsa 6,5974,100
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,4423,382
NdolaZambia 8,2315,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -