Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Claremorris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Claremorris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Claremorris with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,9611,840
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,1151,314
AlgiersAlgeria 2,1121,313
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2791,416
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9056,777
AzulArgentina 11,1806,947
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,74210,404
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4439,596
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4789,618
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3909,563
AmberleyAustralia 16,75110,409
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,3762,719
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6262,875
AimoresBrazil 8,7005,406
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8554,881
AltamiraBrazil 7,4864,652
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,1605,071
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1825,706
ApodiBrazil 7,1294,430
AracajuBrazil 7,6614,761
AracuaiBrazil 8,4595,257
AragarcasBrazil 8,7665,447
AraxaBrazil 8,9215,544
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3974,596
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,0014,350
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9554,322
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7503,573
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3172,061
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,5912,232
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,1893,224
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,4483,386
AbecheChad 5,1443,196
AntofagastaChile 10,3996,462
AricaChile 9,9096,158
AltaiChina 6,3163,925
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,5495,313
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,4715,264
AraucaColombia 7,5444,688
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,4173,987
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,3693,958
AzuaDominican Republic 6,5174,050
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,9792,473
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,2452,638
AswanEgypt 4,7892,976
AsyutEgypt 4,4062,738
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,1955,092
AsmaraEritrea 5,9463,695
AssabEritrea 6,3773,963
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,5344,060
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8561,154
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,4368,349
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,0958,138
AccraGhana 5,4103,362
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,9551,836
AthensGreece 3,0331,885
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,0571,900
AasiaatGreenland 2,7851,730
AmmassalikGreenland 2,0521,275
AputiteqGreenland 1,9871,235
AkureyriIceland 1,422884
AgraIndia 7,4174,609
AhmedabadIndia 7,4194,610
AkolaIndia 7,9104,915
AllahabadIndia 7,7994,847
AmritsarIndia 6,8414,251
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,2338,223
AbadanIran 5,2103,238
ArakIran 5,0163,117
AlbengaItaly 1,6421,020
AlgheroItaly 1,9451,208
AmendolaItaly 2,2741,413
AnconaItaly 1,9841,233
ArezzoItaly 1,8981,180
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4093,361
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4083,361
AbashiriJapan 8,8545,502
AburatsuJapan 9,7936,085
AikawaJapan 9,3395,804
AjiroJapan 9,6786,014
AkitaJapan 9,2125,724
AkuneJapan 9,7026,029
AomoriJapan 9,1125,662
AsahikawaJapan 8,8395,493
AsosanJapan 9,6465,994
AmmanJordan 4,2862,663
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,0433,755
AinaziLatvia 2,1121,313
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3035,781
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4625,880
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6916,022
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,1675,697
AtarMauritania 3,7082,304
AgalegaMauritius 9,3995,841
AcapulcoMexico 8,5635,321
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8974,286
AltaiMongolia 6,8434,252
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,1704,456
AgadirMorocco 2,5951,613
AmsterdamNetherlands 965600
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,06711,848
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,62211,572
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,23911,334
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,13511,269
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,92211,758
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,84611,711
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,13411,268
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,11911,260
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,11811,258
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,11811,258
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,11811,258
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,11811,258
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,0935,029
AgadezNiger 4,3422,698
AsuncionParaguay 9,9476,181
ArequipaPeru 9,7866,081
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,7216,662
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,2548,858
AradRomania 2,3041,431
AjanRussia 7,4064,602
AldanRussia 6,8714,269
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,8552,396
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9123,053
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0755,018
AnadyrRussia 6,8274,242
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9731,847
ArmavirRussia 3,6742,283
AstrakhanRussia 4,0402,511
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,3279,524
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,152716
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,7281,074
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8251,134
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,9441,208
Abu HamedSudan 5,2263,247
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,9163,676
AqiqSudan 5,6303,498
ArbaatSudan 5,4113,362
AromaSudan 5,7343,563
AtbaraSudan 5,4343,377
Abu KamalSyria 4,4082,739
AleppoSyria 4,0292,504
AranyaprathetThailand 10,1346,297
AtakpameTogo 5,2103,237
AdanaTurkey 3,8452,389
AfyonTurkey 3,4052,116
AnkaraTurkey 3,4682,155
AntalyaTurkey 3,5612,213
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,2703,275
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 575358
AberporthUk 344214
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 360224
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,2452,017
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,1121,934
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1233,805
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,1103,797
ArtigasUruguay 10,4116,469
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,4053,980
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,0763,776
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,2484,504
Abilene, TxUsa 7,2044,476
Ada, MnUsa 5,8803,654
Adrian, MiUsa 5,4743,401
Aiken, ScUsa 5,9553,700
Akron, OhUsa 5,3913,350
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,1504,443
Albany, GaUsa 6,2443,880
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,7752,967
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,9213,680
Albion, NeUsa 6,3213,928
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,3974,597
Aledo, IlUsa 5,9803,716
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,1653,831
Algona, IaUsa 6,0083,733
Alice, TxUsa 7,4734,644
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,0273,124
Alliance, NeUsa 6,5934,097
Alma, MiUsa 5,4633,395
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,2283,249
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,6204,735
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,0904,406
Amherst, MaUsa 4,7752,967
Amite, LaUsa 6,7684,206
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,7874,218
Anderson, InUsa 5,7473,571
Anderson, ScUsa 5,9413,692
Angelica, NyUsa 5,0953,166
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,4743,401
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8334,246
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,4964,037
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,5244,054
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,8783,653
Ashland, WiUsa 5,5363,440
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,3254,552
Atchison, KsUsa 6,3423,941
Athens, GaUsa 6,0443,756
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,1393,815
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,0583,143
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1665,074
Auburn, NeUsa 6,3603,952
Augusta, GaUsa 6,0033,730
Augusta, MtUsa 6,6824,152
Aurora, IlUsa 5,7213,555
Austin, TxUsa 7,2594,511
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,2853,284
AndizanUzbekistan 5,9573,702
AcariguaVenezuela 7,2234,488
AdenYemen 6,5374,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -