Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Claremorris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Claremorris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Claremorris with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7451,706
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5691,596
EsquelArgentina 12,2647,621
EzeizaArgentina 10,9356,795
East SaleAustralia 17,50310,877
Esperance (po)Australia 15,6119,701
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6129,701
EssendonAustralia 17,34610,779
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1385,678
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,2626,377
EspinosaBrazil 8,2885,150
Earlton, OnCanada 4,8273,000
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,2413,878
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,2083,858
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,2183,864
Edson, AbCanada 6,3503,946
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,0344,371
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1003,169
Estevan, SkCanada 6,0383,752
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9444,315
Eureka, NtCanada 3,9152,433
ErlianChina 7,8254,862
El CaranoColombia 8,0374,994
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,562971
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,5454,067
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,3813,965
El ArishEgypt 4,2272,627
El TorEgypt 4,4612,772
ErfurtGermany 1,384860
EssenGermany 1,106687
EsfahanIran 5,2643,271
EilatIsrael 4,4262,750
EsashiJapan 8,9855,583
EldoretKenya 7,1694,455
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,9074,292
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4691,535
EeldeNetherlands 1,032641
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,35011,403
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,86411,723
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,1015,034
EnuguNigeria 5,4623,394
EncarnacionParaguay 10,0756,260
EvoraPortugal 1,6871,048
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1215,046
EkimcanRussia 7,6294,741
Elat’MaRussia 3,2202,001
ElistaRussia 3,7942,358
ErbogacenRussia 6,0843,781
EssejRussia 5,3233,308
Ed DueimSudan 5,6963,539
El FasherSudan 5,3743,340
El GeneinaSudan 5,2533,264
El ObeidSudan 5,6653,520
El ShowakSudan 5,8493,635
En NahudSudan 5,6183,491
EdirneTurkey 2,9381,826
ErzincanTurkey 3,9202,436
ErzurumTurkey 4,0112,492
EskisehirTurkey 3,3302,069
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,0323,127
EntebbeUganda 7,0744,396
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 438272
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 413257
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,2793,280
Eastman, GaUsa 6,1793,840
Eastport, MeUsa 4,1932,606
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,3823,966
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,5804,089
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,6624,761
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,4413,381
Elko, NvUsa 7,4034,600
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,5594,076
Elmira, NyUsa 5,0143,116
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,4874,653
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,5662,838
Erie, PaUsa 5,2283,249
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,4394,002
Eugene, OrUsa 7,4784,647
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,5094,045
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,8244,862
Eureka, SdUsa 6,1243,805
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,1094,418
Evansville, InUsa 5,9923,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -