Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Claremorris

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Claremorris. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Claremorris with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,2142,618
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,5522,829
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,3572,708
YaoundeCameroon 5,8523,637
YokoCameroon 5,6943,538
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,2042,612
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5673,460
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,8573,640
YanjiChina 8,5715,326
YichangChina 9,0165,603
YinchuanChina 8,0384,995
YiningChina 6,2433,879
YariguiesColombia 7,7404,810
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4434,004
YasicaDominican Republic 6,4053,980
YazdIran 5,4833,407
YakushimaJapan 9,8896,145
YamagataJapan 9,3735,825
YamaguchiJapan 9,5295,921
YokkaichiJapan 9,6155,975
YokohamaJapan 9,6525,998
YonagoJapan 9,4615,879
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1776,324
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3327,663
YeMyanmar 9,7116,035
YolaNigeria 5,3043,296
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3365,801
YurimaguasPeru 9,0735,638
YekaterinburgRussia 4,2322,630
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5055,285
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,1973,230
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1344,433
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6794,151
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,7844,216
York, PaUsa 5,1753,216
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,3173,304
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,0615,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -